Weekly Athletics Updates


Basketball

3rd and 4th Grade Boys/Girls Basketball League Locations

Ashland Gym
11256 Air Park Rd
Ashland, VA 23005

SEES Gym
10701 W. Huguenot Rd
Richmond, VA 23235

Veritas Gym
3400 Brook Rd
Richmond, VA 23227

5th to 8th Grade Boys/Girls Basketball League Locations

(BHS) Old Benedictine High School
304 N. Sheppard Street
Richmond, VA 23221

(SGHS) St. Gertrude High School
3215 Stuart Ave
Richmond, VA 23221

St. Michael’s School
10510 Hobby Hill
Richmond, VA 23235

Veritas School
3400 Brook Rd
Richmond, VA 23227

3rd/4th Grade Girls Team #1  Game Schedules

Coaches – Fowler & Bantle

Date Opponent Time Location
12/02/2017 St. Mary’s #1 9:00 AM Ashland Gym
12/16/2017 Veritas #1 10:30 AM Veritas
01/06/2018 Bye Week
01/13/2018 Lourdes #2 9:00 AM Ashland Gym
01/20/2018 Lourdes #1 8:00 AM SEES Gym
01/27/2018 St. Mary’s #2 10:00 AM Ashland Gym
02/03/2018 Veritas #2 10:00 AM SEES Gym

 

3rd/4th Grade Girls Team #2 Game Schedules

Coaches – Costello & Legan

Date Opponent Time Location
12/02/2017 St. Mary’s #2 10:00 AM Ashland Gym
12/16/2017 Lourdes 12 Noon Ashland Gym
01/06/2018 Veritas #2 8:00 AM SEES Gym
01/13/2018 Veritas #1 12 Noon Veritas Gym
01/20/2018 Lourdes #2 9:00 AM SEES Gym
01/27/2018 St. Mary’s 9:00 AM Ashland Gym
02/03/2017 St. Mary’s #2 11:00 AM Veritas Gym

 

3rd/4th Grade Girls Team #3 Game Schedules

Coaches – Donaldson, Kincaid, & Perkinson

Date Opponent Time Location
12/02/2017 Bye Week
12/16/2017 St. Mary’s #2 11:00 AM Ashland Gym
01/06/2018 St. Mary’s #2 9:00 AM SEES Gym
01/13/2018 Veritas #2 1:00 PM Veritas Gym
01/20/2018 St. Mary’s #1 10:00 AM SEES Gym
01/27/2018 Lourdes #1 1:00 PM Veritas Gym
02/03/2018 Veritas #1 11:00 AM SEES Gym

 

3rd/4th Grade Boys Team #1 Game Schedules

Coach – J.C. Corrigan

Date Opponent Time Location
12/02/2017 Veritas #1 8:00 AM SEES Gym
01/06/2018 Veritas #3 12 Noon Veritas Gym
01/13/2018 Lourdes 8:00 AM SEES Gym
01/20/2018 Veritas #4 11:00 AM Vertias  Gym
01/27/2018 St. Mary’s 11:00 AM SEES Gym
02/03/2017 St. Benedicts 9:00 AM Ashland Gym

 

3rd/4th Grade Boys Team #2 Game Schedules

Coaches – Gill & Gwyer

Date Opponent Time Location
12/02/2017 Veritas #2 9:00 AM SEES Gym
01/06/2018 St. Mary’s #1 1:00 PM Veritas Gym
01/13/2018 Veritas #4 11:00 AM SEES Gym
01/20/2018 St. Mary’s #2 12 Noon SEES Gym
01/27/2018 Lourdes #1 8:00 AM SEES Gym
02/03/2018 Veritas #1 10:00 AM Ashland Gym

 

3rd/4th Grade Boys Team #3 Game Schedules

Coach – Dunleavey (Jacob & Tracy)

Date Opponent Time Location
12/02/2017 Veritas #3 10:00 AM SEES Gym
01/06/2018 Lourdes #1 10:00 AM SEES Gym
01/13/2018 St. Mary’s #2 12 Noon SEES Gym
01/20/2018 Veritas #2 12 Noon Vertias  Gym
01/27/2018 Veritas #1 12 Noon SEES Gym
02/03/2017 St. Mary’s #1 9:00 AM SEES Gym

 

5th Grade Girls Team  Game Schedules

Coaches – Graziano

Date Opponent Time Location
12/02/2017 St. Bridget 8:00 AM SGHS
St. Catherine’s 9:00 AM SGHS
12/16/2017 St. Bridget 12 Noon SGHS
01/06/2018 Collegiate 10:00 AM SGHS
01/13/2018 Veritas 8:00 AM SGHS
01/20/2018 Bye Week
01/27/2018 St. Catherine’s 12 Noon SGHS
02/04/2018 St. Catherine’s 11:00 AM SGHS

 

5th Grade Boys Team #1 Game Schedules

Coaches – Kelley & Murphy

Date Opponent Time Location
12/02/2017 Veritas 4:00 PM Veritas Gym
12/13/2017 St. Bridget 7:00 PM BHS
12/16/2017 St. Mary’s 6:00 PM Veritas Gym
1/06/2018 Lourdes 6:00 PM Veritas Gym

 

5th Grade Boys Team #2 Game Schedules

Coaches – Crance & Lotspeich

Date Opponent Time Location
12/02/2017 St. Mary’s 6:00 PM Veritas Gym
12/09/2017 Lourdes 5:00 PM Veritas Gym
12/16/2017 St. Benedicts 4:00 PM BHS
01/06/2018 St. Mary’s #2 5:00 PM Veritas

 

6th Grade Girls Team Game Schedules

Coach – Law

Date Opponent Time Location
12/02/2017 St. Bridget 2:00 PM SGHS
12/09/2017 Orchard House 2:00 PM SGHS
12/16/2017 Collegiate 4:00 PM SGHS
01/06/2018 St. Mary’s 2:00 PM SGHS
01/13/2018 St. Bridget’s 5:00 PM SGHS
01/20/2018 Lourdes 5:00 PM SGHS
01/27/2017 Collegiate 5:00 PM SGHS

 

6th Grade Boys Team #1 Game Schedules

Coaches – Law

Date Opponent Time Location
12/02/2017 St. Michael’s #1 4:00 PM St. Michael’s Gym
12/09/2017 Lourdes 4:00 PM BHS
12/16/2017 St. Michael’s #2 3:00 PM St. Michael’s Gym
01/06/2018 St. Mary’s #2 6:00 PM BHS

 

6th Grade Boys Team #2 Game Schedules
Coaches – Law

Date Opponent Time Location
12/09/2017 St. Mary’s 4:00 PM BHS
12/16/2017 Veritas 7:00 PM Veritas Gym
12/18/2017 St. Bridget 6:00 PM BHS
01/06/2018 All Saints 7:00 PM BHS

 

7th/8th Grade Girls Team Game Schedules

Coach – St. Clair

Date Opponent Time Location
12/04/2017 St. Bridget 7:15 PM SGHS
12/11/2017 St. Mary’s 6:00 PM SGHS
12/18/2017 Lourdes 6:00 PM SGHS
01/08/2018 St. Bridget 8:30 PM SGHS
01/15/2018 St. Mary’s TBD SGHS
01/22/2018 Lourdes TBD SGHS
01/29/2017 Playoffs TBD SGHS

 

7th Grade Boys Team Game Schedules

Coaches – Fitzpatrick & Costello

Date Opponent Time Location
12/02/2017 St. Michael’s 2:00 PM St. Michael’s Gym
12/09/2017 A.J. Cooper 8:00 PM BHS
12/16/2017 Steward 2:00 PM BHS
01/06/2018 St. Bridget’s #2 10:00 AM BHS

 

8th Grade Boys Team Game Schedules

Coaches – McNeil & Murphy

Date Opponent Time Location
12/02/2017 St. Bridget 7:00 PM BHS
12/05/2017 St. Michael’s 8:00 PM BHS
12/12/2017 St. Mary’s 6:00 PM BHS
12/16/2017 Lourdes 12 Noon BHS
01/06/2018 St. Bridget’s 5:00 PM BHS

 

SEES Swim Team Meet Schedule

Coaches – Gwyer & Kelley

Date Opponent Time Location
12/02/2017 2017 Candy Cane JV Invitational 2:00 PM SWIM RVA
12/15/2017 St. Catherine’s Relay 6:00 PM St. Catherine’s Pool
01/12/2018 St. Catherine’s Invitational 6:00 PM St. Catherine’s Pool
02/09/2018 St. Catherine’s Last Chance Meet 6:00 PM St. Catherine’s Pool